Handicap Circuit Series – Round 2

https://results.sporthive.com/events/PC1676469

Course

Frank Machon Circuit
Les Quennevais Circuit, Les Quennevais Sports Centre, St Brelade

Details

Date Time Series Season Club
13th June 2019 18:45 2019 Handicap Circuit Series 2019 BMRT

Race Results

Position Rider Club Category Category Position
37Alan MillerCaesarean Cycling ClubSuper VeteranDiv 3
23Andy HamonCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteranDiv 2
35Becky SteensVelo Sport JerseyLadyDiv 2
34Carol DerrienCaesarean Cycling ClubLadyDiv 3
26Charlie HartJersey Youth CyclingYouth BDiv 3
6Christian SpenceCASPSuper VeteranDiv 1/1st Super Vet
30Colin HidrioCaesarean Cycling ClubSuper VeteranDiv 3
20Colin VidlerCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteranDiv 3
5Dave JardineCASPVeteranDiv 2
3Dave Le RouxVelo Sport JerseySeniorDiv1
29Florence CoxVelo Sport JerseyLadyDiv 1
31Howard GreensideCaesarean Cycling ClubSeniorDiv 1
39Ian ClarkeVelo Sport JerseyVeteranDiv 2
21Jack KennedyJersey Youth CyclingJuniorDiv 2
32James DilksBig Maggys Race TeamSeniorDiv 1
8Jason MillerVelo Sport JerseyVeteranDiv 2
4Jim GarettCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteranDiv 1
13John TaylorVelo Sport JerseySuper VeteranDiv 2
16Jon BuesnelCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteranDiv 2
17Kimberley GarrettCaesarean Cycling ClubLadyDiv 1
18Lee RoganBig Maggys Race TeamSeniorDiv 2
40Lewis FellasCASPVeteranDiv 1
25Liam CadoretJersey Youth CyclingYouth ADiv 3
33Liberty Gardner-HillmanBig Maggys Race TeamLadyDiv 3
27Lisa MansellBig Maggys Race TeamLadyDiv 3
19Lorenzo NardoneCASPVeteranDiv 2
14Louise WoolrichVelo Sport JerseyLadyDiv 2/1st Lady
9Mark EcobichonBig Maggys Race TeamSuper VeteranDiv 2
15Martin SmithCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteranDiv 2
12Nick ChanningBig Maggys Race TeamSeniorDiv 2
11Ollie CadinJersey Youth CyclingYouth ADiv 2
28Paul GibautCaesarean Cycling ClubSuper VeteranDiv 3
1Rhys HidrioCaesarean Cycling ClubSeniorDiv 1/ 1st Senior
2Sam FirbyCASPVeteranDiv 1/1st Veteran
10Sam NisbetJersey Youth CyclingYouth ADiv 2
41Spencer MossBig Maggys Race TeamSuper VeteranDiv 2
24Steve HargreavesBig Maggys Race TeamVeteranDiv 3
38Tom HuelinJersey Youth CyclingYouth BDiv 3
36Vaughan RobinsonVelo Sport JerseyVeteranDiv 2
22Vincent PeronBig Maggys Race TeamVeteranDiv 2
7Zak HamonJersey Youth CyclingYouth ADiv 2/1st Junior

Race Organisers

Name
Barry Cameron
Mark McLachlan

Marshals

Name
Fabio Fernandes
Lisa Mansell
Rik De Louche
Tom Raynor